Blomsholm

Skibssætning

Added by Vragebugten

Web searches for Blomsholm

Add an image Add an image
<b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten <b>Blomsholm</b>Posted by Vragebugten

49 stones (of 51 or 52). 41 m long, 9 m wide. Endstones both about 4 m high. There are about ten graves around the stone ship, excavations have shown urns containing burned bones (dated about 400-600CE). One of Swedens largest and most magnificent stone ships. The E6-road is close and there's a constant rumble of cars. Posted by Vragebugten
Edited 1st December 2009ce