Dolmen de la Claie-de-Driolle 2

• Cairn de la Claie-de-Driolle 2

Added by Moth

Web searches for Dolmen de la Claie-de-Driolle 2

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dolmen de la Claie-de-Driolle 2</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen de la Claie-de-Driolle 2</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen de la Claie-de-Driolle 2</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen de la Claie-de-Driolle 2</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen de la Claie-de-Driolle 2</b>Posted by Moth

Approximate coordinates only

Access: Not easy, unless you're at least reasonably fit. Maybe 500m from Dolmen de la Bergerie-de-Panissière along the same path, which has steep bits & slightly rocky bits. May also be muddy in wet weather.

Visited Monday 3 September 2007
I liked this a lot. The pictures say it all really. Beautiful dolmen in its (perhaps somewhat denuded) cairn.
Moth Posted by Moth