Ciste de Lacam

Added by Moth

Web searches for Ciste de Lacam

Add an image Add an image
<b>Ciste de Lacam</b>Posted by Moth <b>Ciste de Lacam</b>Posted by Moth <b>Ciste de Lacam</b>Posted by Moth

Approximate coordinates only

Access: Nightmare to find anything on this plain which seems to be covered with sites at various sites of wreckedness. Dirt road, so you'll probably need to not care too much about your car, especially if you want to leave the 'main' track!

Luckily this one is very near said main track - still difficult to spot! It's also surprisingly easy to lose your sense of direction & mine's usually pretty good.

Visited Saturday 8 September 2007
Not exactly spectacular, but traces of a little cairn with a very nice cist left in the middle. This was to be one of the few things I'd find out here in the barren wilderness!
Moth Posted by Moth