Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2

Passage Grave

• Erdmannsteine 2
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 940

Added by Nucleus

Web searches for Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2</b>Posted by Nucleus

The east-west oriented trapezoidal eastern of the two tombs Ahlhorner Kellersteine 2 is located in a round hill of 14 m diameter. The chamber has a length of six meters. Their width decreases from 2.5 to 2.0 m. The two long sides of the chamber have four support stones. Of the formerly at least three capstones, one is still present in situ, the other was blown up and lies collapsed in the tomb.

Visited July 2018