Bracklin Burn

Long Cairn

Nearest Town:Doune (6km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   NN761067 / Sheet: 57

Added by tiompan

Add an image Add an image
<b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Bracklin Burn</b>Posted by tiompan

Not quite in the Auchenlaich league for being long , you'll get six of Bracklin Burn into Auchenlaich and still have room for another chamber , but at 53.5 m still quite impressive.It's aligned WNWN-ESE and tapers from 14.8 m, at the eastern end to 8.5m at the west . tiompan Posted by tiompan
2nd December 2006ce