Eglwyseg

Fieldnotes

Park at or near the aptly named Rock farm,follow the path east up between the cliff's.Upon reaching level ground look for the fence off to the right follow it to the south and you'll come to the big barrow with great views and the rocking stone, of course I didn't know it would rock till I stood on it, boy was that wierd.(from here you can see Castle Dinas Bran)
Follow the fence back north for the standing stone and cairn,after reading Treaclechops field notes I doubt she actually got the right stone this one is about 5ft tall stuck in a fence right next to a big cairn,although there are smaller stones at it's foot but these probably came from an old field boundary as they follow the line of the fence.
A good stone in a fantastic place, go now