Dolmen de Kergazec

• Dolmen de Tennad-er-Menguen
  • Dolmen de Chapelle Saint-Antoine

Added by markj99

Web searches for Dolmen de Kergazec

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dolmen de Kergazec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de Kergazec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de Kergazec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de Kergazec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de Kergazec</b>Posted by markj99 <b>Dolmen de Kergazec</b>Posted by markj99

Visited 19.09.23

Dolmen de Kergazec is located c. 100m SE of Kergazec, a small village in Morbihan. The exposed dolmen is in reasonable condition, consisting of a large capstone on four supporting orthostats and dry walling. It retains a passage measuring c. 2m long. There is a small capstone on the SE end of the passage.

The best way to find Dolmen de Kergazec is to visit Dolmen de Kernevé then walk c. 140m SW along the C106 to the edge of an open field. Follow a dirt track heading NE for c. 300m to reach Dolmen de Kergazec.

Dolmen de Kergazec Street View on Google Maps

Dolmen de Kergazec Street View on Google Maps.